In order to get the UK Tier 5 Youth Mobility Scheme visa or ancestry visa UK, you must have following qualification;

* Eligibility

* Be aged between 18 and 30 years old
* Hold a passport from an eligible, partnered country (Australia, Canada, Japan, Monaco, New Zealand, Hong Kong, Republic of Korea or Taiwan)
* Have access to the equivalent of GBP1890 (i.e. in your bank account)
* Have no dependants (children or other) under the age of 18
* Have not previously taken part in the Youth Mobility Scheme
* Have not had any criminal convictions in the last 12 months

* Visa Application

* You will need to submit your passport, a passport sized photograph, bank statement (s) showing that you have 1890 in savings, and a TB certificate if applicable.
* Any documents not in English or Welsh must be accompanied with a certified translation.
* Additional documents may be required depending on circumstance.