The Tier 5 UK Visa is granted for a fixed period of 2 years, who meet the following criteria;

* If aged between 17-30 (inclusively),
* Intend to work and holiday in the UK for up to 2 years,
* If single with no dependent children, or if married then spouse is also heading to the UK in the same or other visa class,
* If they have not had a UK working holiday or Youth Mobility Scheme Visa (YMS) previously,
* If they will have at least 1,890 (approx AUD $2,800) in the bank at time of application.